BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[2] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christopher STOCKEN | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adriaan Labuschagne | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Witbank | No | - |
- | Divyesh DAYA | ZA | Hoerskool Rob Ferreira | No | - |
- | Ehrus Lubbe | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Frederick NEL | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Dylan DU TOIT [1]
|
|
|
2017-04-21 2:00pm | A2 | SAS - Court 1 |
Christopher STOCKEN
|
Frederick NEL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-04-21 2:00pm | A3 | SAS - Court 2 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A4 | SAS - Court 3 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Corne THOM
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | SAS - Court 4 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Ehrus Lubbe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
|
2017-04-22 8:00am | A7 | SAS - Court 1 |
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
Divyesh DAYA
|
6-1, 3-6, 7-10 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
|
2017-04-22 8:00am | A9 | SAS - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT [1]
|
Christopher STOCKEN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-22 8:00am | A10 | SAS - Court 3 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-04-22 8:00am | A11 | SAS - Court 4 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-22 10:30am | A12 | SAS - Court 1 |
Divyesh DAYA
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-22 10:30am | A13 | SAS - Court 6 |
Christopher STOCKEN
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-22 11:45am | A14 | SAS - Court 7 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | A15 | SAS - Court 7 |
Christopher STOCKEN
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | B1 | SAS - Court 3 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-04-22 10:30am | C1 | SAS - Court 1 |
Dylan DU TOIT [1]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-04-22 11:45am | C2 | SAS - Court 2 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Divyesh DAYA
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-10 |
2017-04-23 9:15am | C3 | SAS - Court 7 |
Dylan DU TOIT [1]
|
Divyesh DAYA
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | D1 | SAS - Court 4 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Frederick NEL
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
|
|
2017-04-22 11:45am | E5 | SAS - Court 3 |
Frederick NEL
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E6 | - |
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
|
2017-04-22 2:00pm | E7 | SAS - Court 7 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [4]
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Frederick NEL
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|