WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[2] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[3] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[4] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[7] | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
[8] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
[10] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Amy HENNING | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
[13] | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Katya SMITH | German International School Cape Town | No | - | |
[15] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Susan NORTJE | ZA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janneke Engels | ZA | Upington High | No | - |
- | Louise Hosking | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Makhosazana Stewart | |
- | Zuanne MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Eunice LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | ||
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Carla WEENINK | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jaiden du Toit | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Teresa Visser | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lea Sterley | ZA | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Teegan Thomas | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 8:00am | A2 | PINE - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Teegan Thomas
|
7-6(2), 6-1 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A15 | PINE - Court 2 |
Louise Hosking
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
N/A | A19 | PINE - Court 1 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A23 | PINE - Court 3 |
Teresa Visser
|
Lea Sterley
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A33 | PINE - Court 3 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A34 | PINE - Court 4 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Erin LAUBSCHER [11]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A35 | PINE - Court 5 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
Janneke Engels
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A36 | PINE - Court 6 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A37 | PINE - Court 7 |
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
Eunice LUBBE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A38 | PINE - Court 8 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Katya SMITH [14]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A39 | PINE - Court 1 |
Carla DANNHAUSER [13]
(Did not play)
|
TALITA SWART
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A40 | PINE - Court 2 |
Louise Hosking
|
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A41 | PINE - Court 3 |
Sharle Hanekom [7]
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A42 | PINE - Court 4 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Kiara MACKAY [9]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A43 | PINE - Court 5 |
Amy HENNING [12]
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A44 | PINE - Court 6 |
Teresa Visser
|
Line GREYLING [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A45 | PINE - Court 7 |
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
Zuanne MULLER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A46 | PINE - Court 8 |
Carla WEENINK
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 11:45am | A47 | PINE - Court 1 |
Karli ROUX [10]
|
Jade BENTING
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | A48 | PINE - Court 2 |
Tara GAVRIC
(Did not play)
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A49 | PINE - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Susan NORTJE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A50 | PINE - Court 2 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A51 | PINE - Court 3 |
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
Katya SMITH [14]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A52 | PINE - Court 4 |
TALITA SWART
|
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A53 | PINE - Court 5 |
Sharle Hanekom [7]
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A54 | PINE - Court 6 |
Amy HENNING [12]
|
Line GREYLING [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A55 | PINE - Court 1 |
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [15]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A56 | PINE - Court 2 |
Karli ROUX [10]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | A57 | PINE - Court 5 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | A58 | PINE - Court 6 |
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | A59 | PINE - Court 1 |
Sharle Hanekom [7]
|
Line GREYLING [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | A60 | PINE - Court 2 |
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A61 | KELV - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-16 10:30am | A62 | KELV - Court 4 |
Line GREYLING [3]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-17 9:15am | A63 | KELV - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 8-10 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C2 | EDG - Court 4 |
Sharle Hanekom [7]
|
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | C3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Rebecca BRODY [4]
|
Sharle Hanekom [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | D1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | E1 | PINE - Court 3 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | E2 | PINE - Court 4 |
Katya SMITH [14]
|
TALITA SWART
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | E3 | PINE - Court 5 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Amy HENNING [12]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | E4 | PINE - Court 6 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [15]
|
Karli ROUX [10]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E5 | EDG - Court 5 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
TALITA SWART
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E6 | EDG - Court 6 |
Amy HENNING [12]
|
Karli ROUX [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | E7 | EDG - Court 5 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [16]
|
Karli ROUX [10]
|
6-7(4), 6-4, 8-10 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | F1 | EDG - Court 6 |
TALITA SWART
|
Amy HENNING [12]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | G1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Katya SMITH [14]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | G2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Juliana Barrish
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [15]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 1:45pm | G3 | EDG - Court 1 |
Susan NORTJE
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [15]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2020-12-16 1:45pm | H1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Katya SMITH [14]
|
Juliana Barrish
|
7-6(2), 7-6(7) |
2020-12-14 9:15am | I1 | PINE - Court 3 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Erin LAUBSCHER [11]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | I2 | PINE - Court 4 |
Janneke Engels
|
tristan liebenberg
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | I5 | PINE - Court 5 |
Jaiden du Toit
|
Kiara MACKAY [9]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | I6 | PINE - Court 6 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Teresa Visser
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-9 |
N/A | I8 | PINE - Court 4 |
Jade BENTING
|
Tara GAVRIC
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 11:45am | I9 | PINE - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Janneke Engels
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I10 | PINE - Court 2 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Louise Hosking
|
1-6, 7-5, 2-10 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I11 | PINE - Court 3 |
Kiara MACKAY [9]
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I12 | PINE - Court 4 |
Carla WEENINK
|
Jade BENTING
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | I13 | EDG - Court 3 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Louise Hosking
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | I14 | EDG - Court 4 |
Kiara MACKAY [9]
|
Jade BENTING
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 1:45pm | I15 | EDG - Court 3 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Jade BENTING
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | J1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Louise Hosking
(Did not play)
|
Kiara MACKAY [9]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-16 11:45am | K1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Janneke Engels
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | K2 | EDG - Court 6 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Carla WEENINK
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-12-16 1:45pm | K3 | EDG - Court 5 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-4 |
2020-12-16 1:45pm | L1 | EDG - Court 6 |
Janneke Engels
|
Carla WEENINK
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-10 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | M1 | PINE - Court 5 |
Erin LAUBSCHER [11]
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | M3 | PINE - Court 6 |
Jaiden du Toit
|
Teresa Visser
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | M7 | KUI - Court 2 |
Erin LAUBSCHER [11]
|
Teresa Visser
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | O3 | KUI - Court 3 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | Q29 | PINE - Court 1 |
Teegan Thomas
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | Q31 | KUI - Court 4 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Lea Sterley
|
6-4, 6-2 |