BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[7] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Ian THOM | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ronan Vries | ZA | Vredendal High | No | - |
- | Josh Bassett | ES | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Luc de Marillac | ZA | Bridge House School | No | - |
- | Gordon Morrison | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A2 | WEL - |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
0-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A3 | WEL - |
Luc de Marillac
|
Max KLEBER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A4 | WEL - |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Marc KLEBER [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-14 2:00pm | A6 | WEL - |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
George Louw
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A7 | WEL - |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A10 | WEL - |
Ronan Vries
|
Gordon Morrison
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A11 | WEL - |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-7 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A14 | WEL - |
Josh Bassett
|
Ian THOM
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-14 3:15pm | A15 | WEL - |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A17 | WEL - |
Kyler Hugo [1]
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A18 | WEL - |
Max KLEBER
|
Marc KLEBER [8]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A19 | WEL - |
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A20 | WEL - |
Ulrich KOCH
|
André VILJOEN [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A21 | WEL - |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Gordon Morrison
|
6-7(4), 6-2, 6-4 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A22 | WEL - |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A23 | WEL - |
Luca LINK [5]
|
Ian THOM
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 9:45am | A24 | WEL - |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Wade HERMANUS [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A25 | WEL - |
Kyler Hugo [1]
|
Max KLEBER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A26 | WEL - |
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
André VILJOEN [7]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A27 | WEL - |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | A28 | WEL - |
Luca LINK [5]
|
Wade HERMANUS [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A29 | GYM - |
Kyler Hugo [1]
|
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-17 9:00am | A30 | GYM - |
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
Luca LINK [5]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
2019-06-18 10:30am | A31 | GYM - |
Kyler Hugo [1]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-5 |
2019-06-17 12:00pm | B1 | GYM - |
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
Luca LINK [5]
|
7-5, 3-6, 11-9 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | C1 | WEL - |
Max KLEBER
|
André VILJOEN [7]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | C2 | WEL - |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Wade HERMANUS [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-17 10:30am | C3 | GYM - |
Max KLEBER
|
Wade HERMANUS [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-17 10:30am | D1 | GYM - |
André VILJOEN [7]
|
John COETZEE [6]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-5 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | E1 | WEL - |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Marc KLEBER [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | E2 | WEL - |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E3 | WEL - |
Gordon Morrison
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-0, 4-6, 9-11 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | E4 | WEL - |
Ian THOM
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | E5 | WEL - |
Marc KLEBER [8]
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | E6 | WEL - |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | E7 | WEL - |
Marc KLEBER [8]
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | F1 | WEL - |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | G1 | WEL - |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 11:00am | G2 | WEL - |
Gordon Morrison
|
Ian THOM
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | G3 | WEL - |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Gordon Morrison
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | H1 | WEL - |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Ian THOM
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | I2 | WEL - |
Luc de Marillac
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | I9 | WEL - |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-7 |
2019-06-15 12:15pm | I10 | WEL - |
George Louw
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I11 | WEL - |
Ronan Vries
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-15 11:00am | I12 | WEL - |
Josh Bassett
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | I13 | WEL - |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
George Louw
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 9:45am | I14 | WEL - |
Ronan Vries
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | I15 | WEL - |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 12:15pm | J1 | WEL - |
George Louw
|
Ronan Vries
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 8:30am | K1 | WEL - |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Justin COWLEY
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | K3 | WEL - |
Justin COWLEY
|
Josh Bassett
|
2-6, 2-6 |