GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Olivia Brake | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[3] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[2] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chloe Theron | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Simone Blitenthall | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Tessa Heine | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kiara Konar | ZA | Westville Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-11 2:45pm | A2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Olivia Brake
|
Carla Pearson
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-11 2:45pm | A4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Chloe Theron
(Ret.)
|
7-6 Retired |
2022-03-11 2:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Tessa Heine
|
Grace Koenig
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [1]
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 17 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 18 |
Simone Blitenthall
|
Olivia Clark [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 19 |
Grace Koenig
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 21 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 25 |
Olivia Clark [4]
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-13 9:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 20 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [1]
|
Olivia Clark [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-03-12 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Carla Pearson
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-03-12 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Simone Blitenthall
|
Grace Koenig
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Carla Pearson
|
Grace Koenig
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-13 9:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Simone Blitenthall
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 2 |
Olivia Brake
|
Chloe Theron
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-12 4:00pm | E7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Chloe Theron
|
Tessa Heine
|
6-2, 6-0 |