MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - |
[2] | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Adriaan Engelbrecht | No | - |
[2] | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | Edward Petersen | No | - |
[3] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Bradley DORE | No | - |
[3] | Bradley DORE | Edgemead Tennis Club | Michael Loram | No | - | |
[4] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Marcel Joubert | No | - |
[4] | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Stefan Stieger | No | - |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | Sagen Hugo | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Matteo Tramontano | No | - |
- | Kyle Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Quinn Abercrombie | No | - |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Luca GRANVOGL | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Kyle Abercrombie | No | - |
- | Francois Dercksen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Abraham Spies | No | - | |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | Pieter Kotzé | No | - | |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | Matt Lekay | No | - |
- | Jayden Kamffer | Durbanville Tennis Club | Raynard Kamffer | No | - | |
- | Raynard Kamffer | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Jayden Kamffer | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Pierre Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Abraham Spies | Paarl Gimnasium High | Francois Dercksen | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-30 1:00pm | A2 | MILN - Court 7 |
Quinn Abercrombie
Kyle Abercrombie
|
Jayden Kamffer
Raynard Kamffer
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-09-30 1:00pm | A7 | MILN - Court 2 |
Pierre Badenhorst
Matt Lekay
|
Abraham Spies
Francois Dercksen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | A9 | MILN - Court 2 |
John COETZEE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
|
Quinn Abercrombie
Kyle Abercrombie
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-09-30 2:30pm | A10 | MILN - Court 1 |
Michael Loram [3]
Bradley DORE [3]
|
Pieter Kotzé
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-09-30 1:00pm | A11 | MILN - Court 4 |
Sagen Hugo
Matteo Tramontano
|
Stefan Stieger [4]
Marcel Joubert [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | A12 | MILN - Court 3 |
Pierre Badenhorst
Matt Lekay
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [2]
Edward Petersen [2]
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2023-10-01 2:30pm | A13 | MILN - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
|
Michael Loram [3]
Bradley DORE [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-10-01 2:30pm | A14 | MILN - Court 2 |
Stefan Stieger [4]
Marcel Joubert [4]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [2]
Edward Petersen [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2023-10-02 9:15am | A15 | EDG - Court 2 |
John COETZEE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht [2]
Edward Petersen [2]
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-6 |