BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
[2] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No partner | No | - | |
[2] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - | |
[3] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
[3] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
[4] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Stephan du Plooy | No | - | |
[4] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | No | - | |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | Louis Bierman | No | - | |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | Lian Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | FREDERICH BRISLEY | No | - |
- | Mikko Reiman | DE | Grey college | Zak Swart | No | - |
- | Zak Swart | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Mikko Reiman | No | - |
- | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Menzi Mkhwanazi | No | - |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | Oratile Sehularo | No | - |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Daniel Krige | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Tristan Bedderson | No | - |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Nicholas Hamilton | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Garrick Greeff | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Aaron Laaks | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Frederik NAUDE | No | - |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Cameron OLIVER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Zak Swart
Mikko Reiman
|
Aaron Laaks
Oratile Sehularo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-07 4:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy [4]
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
Johannes Adam
Garrick Greeff
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-07 4:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Lian Du Toit
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Daniel Krige
Thando TSHILI
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-10-07 4:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
Tristan Bedderson
|
Louis Bierman
Frederik NAUDE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-07 4:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Nicholas Hamilton
Matthew WILSON
|
Christian Smith [3]
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-07 4:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Cameron OLIVER
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A9 | - |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Zak Swart
Mikko Reiman
|
|
TBD | A10 | - |
Stephan du Plooy [4]
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
Daniel Krige
Thando TSHILI
|
|
TBD | A11 | - |
Louis Bierman
Frederik NAUDE
|
Nicholas Hamilton
Matthew WILSON
|
|
TBD | A12 | - |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Connor Doig [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
|
TBD | A13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
|
|