BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Ben SCHOLTZ | |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
[6] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
- | CJ Moeletsi | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Ethan Pearson | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[7] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniel Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Vyal Naicker | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siyabulela Maswabi | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Sohan Seetal | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[5] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | siyamthanda terence nqumako | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-07 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Sean Wilson
|
Finn Coningham
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Charl Wepener
|
Angus Fyvie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Adam Tilbury
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Ethan Pearson
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-1 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 23 |
Bogdan Mandic [8]
|
Daniel Charlesworth
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 24 |
Vyal Naicker
|
George Denysschen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 25 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Sohan Seetal
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A17 | WTS - Court 8 |
Alternate Alternate [1]
(Did not play)
|
Finn Coningham
|
Walkover |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A18 | WTS - Court 9 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A19 | WTS - Court 10 |
Fourie Vermeulen [4]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A20 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A21 | WTS - Court 12 |
Bogdan Mandic [8]
|
George Denysschen
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A22 | WTS - Court 13 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A23 | WTS - Court 14 |
Erick Heyns [5]
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | A24 | WTS - Court 15 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 9 |
Finn Coningham
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 10 |
Fourie Vermeulen [4]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 11 |
George Denysschen
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | A29 | WTS - Court 5 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [6]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | A30 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 4 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [6]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Fourie Vermeulen [4]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | C1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Finn Coningham
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | C2 | WTS - Court 5 |
George Denysschen
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2021-10-09 11:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
George Denysschen
|
3-6, 6-7 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Finn Coningham
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
Walkover |
2021-10-08 9:20am | E2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | E3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Bogdan Mandic [8]
|
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 10:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 22 |
Erick Heyns [5]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | E5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Adam Tilbury
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | E6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Bogdan Mandic [8]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-09 11:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Adam Tilbury
(Did not play)
|
Bogdan Mandic [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | G2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Siyabulela Maswabi
|
Erick Heyns [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Erick Heyns [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Vyal Naicker
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 10:00am | I9 | WTS - Court 23 |
Sean Wilson
|
Charl Wepener
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 10:00am | I10 | WTS - Court 24 |
CJ Moeletsi
|
Ethan Pearson
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2021-10-08 10:00am | I11 | WTS - Court 25 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Sohan Seetal
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | I12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | I13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Charl Wepener
|
Ethan Pearson
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 12:00pm | I14 | WTS - Court 22 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 20 |
Charl Wepener
|
Daniel Charlesworth
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Ethan Pearson
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 1:00pm | K1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Sean Wilson
|
CJ Moeletsi
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 1:00pm | K2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Sohan Seetal
|
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
7-6(2), 6-2 |
2021-10-09 11:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 22 |
Sean Wilson
|
Sohan Seetal
(Ret.)
|
6-5 Retired |
N/A | L1 | WTS - Court 23 |
CJ Moeletsi
(Did not play)
|
siyamthanda terence nqumako
|
Walkover |